Connect with us
OTK

CKN | CanadianKartingNews.com | Because Karting is a way of Life!

Le Monaco de Trois-Rivieres: Sunday Pre-Final Top-10’s

Eastern Canadian Karting Championship

Le Monaco de Trois-Rivieres: Sunday Pre-Final Top-10’s

Check here for immediate updates from Le Monaco de Trois-Rivieres as we post the top-10 results from Sunday’s PreFinal races where the Eastern Canadian Karting Championship and Coupe du Quebec face-off for their penultimate round of racing.

And be sure to join our conversation of the event on our CKN Live page, https://canadiankartingnews.com/live

Rotax DD2

1. Jeffrey Kingsley +0.232
2. Tyler Kashak
3. Max Preston
4. Gavin Reichelt
5. Fred Woodley
6. Dominic Legrand
7. Alessandro Bizzotto
8. Brendon Bain
9. Marco Di Leo
10.

Briggs Junior

1. Roman DeAngelis 1.990
2. Nicholas Hornbostel
3. Tyler McCullough
4. Braxton terry
5. andre Fiorini
6. Xavier Dorsnie
7. Austin Bisschop
8. William Gosselin
9. Justin Beers
10. Lucas Janson

Briggs Senior

1. Maxime Couturier +0.078
2. Tommy Lemaire Ouellet
3. Jean Francois Lafontaine
4. Amelie Lafontaine
5. Marco Di Leo
6. Derek Michaud
7. Simon Belanger
8. Gerald Caseley
9. Mathieu Demers
10. Vincent Cyr

Briggs Masters

1. David Anderson +1.572
2. Guy Savard
3. Eric Beltrami
4. Gred Jewell
5. Mario Martin
6. Corey Walsh
7. David Michaud
8. Michel Forget
9. Sylvain Courol
10. Sylvain Coulombe

Rotax Junior

1. Alexandre Lacroix +1.1243
2. Cedrik Lupien
3. Gianfranco Mazzaferro
4. Tyler Ripani
5. Samuel Lupien
6. Roman DeAngelis
7. Thierry Cote
8. Natael Cantin
9. Charles Deschenes
10. Tyler Rushton

Rotax Micro-Max

1.  Thomas Nepveu +3.731
2. Jeremy Tallon
3. Patrick Woods Toth
4. Jeremy Roy
5. Dillion DeFonce
6. Chloe Chambers
7. Justin White
8. Liam Rhodes
9. William Rhodes
10. Simone Masini

Rotax Senior

1. Zachary Claman Demelo
2. Tommy Lemaire Ouellet
3. Christophe Paquet
4. Marco Signoretti
5. Olivier Bedard
6. Didier Carre
7. Coltin McCaughan
8. Kevin Monteith
9. Anthony Tolfa
10. David Laplante

Rotax Mini-Max

1. Ryan MacDermid +0.164
2. Sebastian Alvarez
3. William Chayer
4. Xavier Harris
5. Stefano Lucente
6. Esteban Lucente
7. Christopher Chanko
8. Lucio Masini
9. Marc Antoine Porier
10. Alexandre Legare

Rotax DD2 Masters

1. Dany St. Hilaire
2. Paul Carvalho
3. Francis Mondau
4. Martin Verville
5. Laurent Boivin
6. Fancois Bellemare
7. Martin Janson
8. Michel Legrand
9. Roland Voyer
10. Etienne LaSalle

To Top