Connect with us
ROK Cup USA

CKN | CanadianKartingNews.com | Because Karting is a way of Life!

2019 Canadian Karting Championships – Sunday Updates

ASN Canadian Karting Championships

2019 Canadian Karting Championships – Sunday Updates

It’s National Finals day at Mosport Kartways. Tune into CKN throughout the day for the quick top-10 results after each race.


*All results are unofficial.

Briggs Senior National Final

  1. Jordan Prior
  2. Kelsey Hann
  3. Alex Murphy
  4. Pearce Herder
  5. Khloe Drummond
  6. David Barnes
  7. Avery Miller
  8. Tyler Agan
  9. Ryan Armstrong
  10. Jon Treadwell

Rok Shifter Masters National Final

  1. Dany St-Hilaire
  2. Nicolas Bedard
  3. Tony De Marco
  4. John Ciufo

Rok Shifter National Final

  1. Thomas Nepveu
  2. Davide Greco
  3. Isaac Marritt
  4. Josh Conquer
  5. Justin Luik
  6. Zach Shearer
  7. Stefano Lucente
  8. Daniel Morad
  9. Dante Lerra
  10. Robert Soroka

Briggs Cadet National Final

  1. Ryan Maxwell
  2. Ashton Henckel
  3. Major Makovskis
  4. Jordan Di Leo
  5. Lucas Deslongchamps
  6. Joey Lecce
  7. Jensen Burnett
  8. Wesley Donkers
  9. Christian Papp
  10. Ilie Crisan

Briggs Junior National Final

  1. Nicky Palladino
  2. Marco Filice
  3. Callum Baxter
  4. Ari Korkodilos
  5. Jake Cowden
  6. Gianluca Savaglio
  7. Zain Ikram
  8. Lily Flintoff
  9. Steven Navratil
  10. Zack Lalonde

Briggs Masters National Final

  1. Jamie MacArthur
  2. Eli Yanko
  3. Corey Walsh
  4. Darren Kearnan
  5. Stephen Goebel
  6. Steven MacVoy
  7. Matthew Demers
  8. Rich Folino
  9. Toby Beaudin
  10. Levon Beaudin

Mini Rok National Final

  1. Ayden Ingratta
  2. Caleb Gafrarar
  3. Jordan Di Leo
  4. Ashton Henckel
  5. Michael Costello
  6. Frankie Esposito
  7. Cooper Simpson
  8. Joseph Launi
  9. Kai Johnson
  10. Cole Newton

Rok Masters National Final

  1. Vatche Tatikian
  2. Joe Crupi
  3. Sylvain Coulombe

Rok Senior National Final

  1. Xavier Harris
  2. Jared Ramnarayan
  3. Chris Chanko
  4. Patrick Woods-Toth
  5. Dale Curran
  6. Marc-Antoine Poirier
  7. Justin Di Benedetto
  8. Mark Davis
  9. Chris Glover
  10. Eamon Lowe

Briggs Junior Lite National Final

  1. Landen White
  2. Cooper Simpson
  3. Ayden Ingratta
  4. Matthew Fecko
  5. Isaak Nura Godana
  6. Hunter Twyman
  7. Peter Zito
  8. Noah Taylor
  9. Scotty Watkins
  10. Caden Drummond

Rok Junior National Final

  1. Andrew Maciel
  2. Gianluca Savaglio
  3. Austin Boyle
  4. Nicky Palladino
  5. Marcello Pannicia
  6. Justin Arseneau
  7. Emmo Fittipaldi
  8. Connor Pritiko
  9. Lorenzo Morsillo
  10. Nicholas Christodoulou

To Top