Connect with us
PSL Karting

CKN | CanadianKartingNews.com | Because Karting is a way of Life!

The Entry List: 2019 Rok Cup Florida Winter Tour Round #1

Florida Winter Tour

The Entry List: 2019 Rok Cup Florida Winter Tour Round #1

The new season of Rok Cup racing is here and we are excited to share with you the provisional entry list for this weekend’s Florida Winter Tour event at the Hard Rock Stadium in Miami, Florida.

In case you missed it, the temporary circuit this weekend will mock the world-famous Italian South Garda Karting circuit, host of the annual Rok Cup International Final, which the following entrants will be racing towards this winter. Round two next month will return to the Hard Rock Stadium, but will utilize a different track design, to be announced after this weekend.

New for 2019 is the additon of the 100cc categories, as well as some Briggs 206 racing, both of which will be featured tomorrow on CKN with their entry lists.

Karts will hit the track Thursday for their first taste of the temporary circuit. Friday will feature Qualifying, Saturday will host the Heat races and Sunday will determine this weekends race winners. CKN is trackside and will be providing plenty of coverage all week long.



Micro Rok

Driver Country Team Chassis
1 SALVATORE RODRIGUEZ USA JC KARTING KOSMIC
2 DEREK KING ECUADOR AKT RACING ENERGY
5 STEFANO PICERNO CANADA INTREPID
7 KAI JOHNSON USA AKT RACING ENERGY
8 ANDREW FARAG USA SUPERTUNE USA TONY KART
9 JORDAN DI LEO CANADA GOODWOOD KARTWAYS INTREPID
11 FERNANDO HAZAS MEXICO GOODWOOD KARTWAYS INTREPID
12 CHRISTIAN QUIJANO USA ZANELLA RACING PAROLIN
14 SARAH BRADLEY USA TOPKART USA TOPKART
26 MATIAS ORJUELA USA VMOTORSPORT PAROLIN
44 WESLEY DONKERS CANADA VSR TONY KART
70 BRETT KING ECUADOR AKT RACING ENERGY
78 DEREK WARGO USA NSKC ENERGY
84 CARSON WEINBERG USA NITRO NITRO
88 SALIM HANNA COLOMBIA TEAM MONTOYA TONY KART

Mini Rok

Driver Country Team Chassis
100 JORGE ORTIZ USA ORT RACING PAROLIN
101 JACK JEFFERS USA ORSOLON RACING BENIK
105 MIGUEL COSTA USA MC RACING PAROLIN
107 NIKITA JOHNSON USA AKT RCING ENERGY
111 GIAN PAOLO ANDREASI VENEZUELA ZANELLA RACING TONY KART
112 NILE BEAN BERMUDA TOP KART USA TOP KART
114 JACOB GERKE USA TONY KART
115 KAI SORENSEN USA SUPERTUNE USA TONY KART
124 ANDERSON LEONARD USA SUPERTUNE USA TONY KART
125 HERMAN OVENSTAD USA AKT RACING PAROLIN
129 LIAM FLANAGAN USA TANDA RACING PRAGA
137 CAMERON WEINBERG USA NITRO NITRO
144 CALEB GAFRARAR USA PSL KARTING BIRELART
150 RAFAEL TERAN ECUADOR RCM ENERGY
153 TANNER GARVIN USA ZANELLA RACING ENERGY
155 AYDEN INGRATTA CANADA SPEED CONCEPTS TONY KART
167 BEN MAIER USA NITRO/ALLISON NITRO
172 BRODY WHALEN USA TEAM FELON TONY KART
174 ENZO DELIGNY USA SUPERTUNE USA TONY KART
177 FRANKIE ESPOSITO CANADA PRIME POWER TEAM BIRELART
188 DANNY DYSZELSKI USA KAOS KART SHOP OTK
195 MANUEL GONZALEZ DOMINICAN REP AKT RACING ENERGY
197 RICCARDO IANNIELLO ITALY NF SPORT USA FA KART
199 YUANPU CUI CHINA TEAM MONTOYA TONY KART

Junior Rok

Driver Country Team Chassis
205 KEVIN RAVENTOS USA K1 RACING TONY KART
210 RODRIGO GUTIERREZ BOLIVIA NF SPORTS KOSMIC
211 LUCAS STAICO BRASIL ORSOLON RACING TONY KART
212 BRENT CREWS USA NITRO NITRO
216 ALESSANDRO DE TULLIO USA AM RACING TEAM EXPRIT
219 MARCELLO PANICCIA CANADA TEAM BENIK BENIK
220 AIDAN KENNY USA ZANELLA RACING TONY KART
221 KYFFIN SIMPSON CAYMAN ISLAND SPEED CONCEPT RACING TONY KART
222 JEREMY FLETCHER USA ZANELLA RACING TONY KART
223 JOAQUIN CUBIDES COLOMBIA ENVIA RACING TONY KART
225 AARON BENOIT USA URACE COMPKART
226 MARCOS TELLE USA JC MOTORSPORT TONY KART
227 PEDRO FERRO BRASIL NF SPORTS KOSMIC
231 DALE CURRAN CANADA RACING EDGE MOTROSPORTS KOSMIC
233 ARTI FLORES MEXICO FITTIPALDI RACING EXPRIT
237 DIEGO CONTECHA COLOMBIA ORSOLON RACING TONY KART
238 JOSE LUIZ MUGGIATI BRASIL NF SPORTS KOSMIC
243 JOEY ATANASIO USA AJ MYERS MOTORSPORTS TONY KART
244 ELIO GIOVANE USA INTERNATIONAL KARTING TONY KART
253 ENRICO DE LUCCA BRASIL NF SPORTS KOSMIC
255 PAUL ANDRADE ECUADOR VSR OTK
256 JACE PARK USA JIM RUSSELL JR KARTING PAROLIN
258 ERICK ZUNIGA MEXICO TEAM MONTOYA TONY KART
260 JORGE GARCIARCE MEXICO TEAM MONTOYA TONY KART
263 COLE MORGAN USA TEAM FELON OTK
265 MACKENZIE CLARK CANADA PRIME POWER TEAM BIRELART
269 LUCA MARS USA SPEED CONCEPT RACING TONY KART
272 CONNOR ZILISCH USA LATE APEX / TEAM FELON TONY KART
273 JUSTIN ARSENEAU CANADA SPEED CONCEPT RACING TONY KART
276 RYAN SHEHAN USA CROSSLINK COMPETITION EXPRIT
277 EMMO FITTIPALDI BRASIL FITTIPALDI RACING TONY KART
286 LEONARDO HASSAN USA MEDSTEP RACING TONY KART
287 WILLIAM COX III USA TEAM FELON TONY KART
288 CHLOE CHAMBERS USA MIKE DOTY RACING KOSMIC
289 CARSON MORGAN USA TEAM FELON OTK
293 ADRIANO MOTTA VENEZUELA MOTTA RACING TONY KART
297 EMILIANO RODRIGUEZ MEXICO ORSOLON RACING TONY KART

Senior Rok

Driver Country Team Chassis
300 YAN LIANG CHINA TEAM MONTOYA TONY KART
303 FELIPE NICOLETTI BRASIL ORSOLON RACING TONY KART
306 CONRAD KRAWIEC USA VELOCITY ACADEMY TONY KART
308 PAIGE EVANS USA TANDA RACING PRAGA
309 MORGAN BAIN USA TANDA RACING PRAGA
311 FELIPE CARVAJAL-SALVANY COSTA RICA ORSOLON RACING TONY KART
313 COOPER HEFFLEY USA TANDA RACING PRAGA
316 EMMA DELATTRE USA RACING EDGE MOTORSPORT KOSMIC
318 ALEJANDRO JARAMILLO USA CROSSLINK COMPETITION EXPRIT
319 DIEGO ORTIZ MEXICO GOODWOOD KARTWAYS EXPRIT
323 NOLAN BOWER CANADA VSR TONY KART
329 DANIEL CHAVERRA COLOMBIA OTK
331 MARK DAVIS CANADA RACING EDGE MOTORSPORT KOSMIC
344 CHRISTIAN BROOKS USA ORSOLON RACING OTK
345 BRANDON SIMEONE USA Acceleration Karting KART REPUBLIC
348 GUNNAR BISCHOFF USA VELOCITY ACADEMY KART REPUBLIC
350 DIEGO MOHR ARGENTINA AM ENGINES OTK
358 SEBASTIAN MONTOYA USA TEAM MONTOYA TONY KART
366 AXEL CABRERA USA AKT/KDM KOSMIC
371 NICHOLAS HORNBOSEL CANADA RACING EDGE MOTORSPORT KOSMIC
375 JORDAN PULICE USA ORSOLON RACING TONY KART
387 JEREMY FAIRBAIRN USA SUPERTUNE TONY KART
388 SAMMY RUCK USA AKT RACING OTK
389 RICARDO ESCOTTO MEXICO ORSOLON RACING TONY KART
393 ZACH CLAMAN DEMELO CANADA GOODWOOD KARTWAYS EXPRIT
396 JUSTIN DI BENEDETTO CANADA RACING EDGE MOTORSPORT EXPRIT
399 ARIAS DEUKMEDJIAN USA LEADING EDGE MOTORSPORTS PRAGA
RYAN NORBERG USA ROLISON PERFORMANCE GROUP KOSMIC
ARTHUR LEIST BRAZIL PSL KARTING BIRELART

Masters Rok

Driver Country Team Chassis
600 MILES MAHONY USA CHECKERED MOTORSPORTS KART REPUBLIC
604 ADAM WRIGHT USA PRD BIRELART
606 CRISTIAN SAA ARGENTINA AM ENGINES OTK
607 RICARDO NUNES USA DRT DR
610 FELIPE RECHID-LAPENNA BRASIL CRG
613 STEVEN HEFFLEY USA TANDA RACING PRAGA
620 PABLO CEBALLOS ECUADOR TONY KART
621 FRANCISCO MARQUES BRASIL ORSOLON RACING TONY KART
623 MICHAEL AURIEMMA USA ORSOLON RACING OTK
628 ROD LAKE USA CROSSLINK OTK
634 LEONARDO MARCELLI BRAZIL PIQUET SPORTS CRG
642 GABRIEL IEMMA VENEZUELA ZANELLA RACING OTK
644 ADRIAN DONKERS CANADA VSR TONY KART
650 RODRIGO OSPINA USA TEAM MONTOYA TONY KART

Shifter Rok

Driver Country Team Chassis
401 MATHIAS RAMIREZ USA PSL KARTING BIRELART
403 KYLE APUZZO USA CHECKERED MOTORSPORTS COMPKART
405 OWEN CLARKE CANADA PSL KARTING BIREL
410 XINGRAN TANG CANADA PRIME POWER TEAM BIREL
412 PEDRO PIQUET BRASIL PIQUET SPORTS CRG
414 DEREK PROCTOR USA TANDA RACING FORMULA K
415 DAVIDE GRECO CANADA PSL KARTING BIREL
426 LUCIO MASINI CANADA POWER HOUSE RACING FA KART
427 MARK SNYDER USA LEADING EDGE FK
429 RETT THOMAS USA THOMAS RACING COMPKART
432 ROBERT BUJDOSO USA CHECKERED MOTORSPORTS GP
433 VINCENZO SARRACINO USA TB KART USA TB
441 MICHAEL STEVENS USA TB KART USA TB KART
444 NATHAN GILBERT CANADA CENA KOSMIC
454 JOSHUA CONQUER CANADA CHECKERED MOTORSPORTS KART REPUBLIC
456 ZACHARY HOLLINGSHEAD USA TB KART USA TB KART
458 CHARLES ROBIN CANADA TEAM CENA RACING TONY KART
469 GIANO TAURINO USA AKT RACING TEAM TONY KART
472 MATEO VILLAGOMEZ ECUADOR AKT RACING TEAM OTK
476 PIERCE BALDUS USA TANDA RACING FORMULA K
481 JIMMY CABRERA USA AKT/KDM KOSMIC
492 HENRY CUBIDES COLOMBIA ENVIA RACING TONY KART
493 DOMINIC LEGRAND CANADA LA MAISON DU ROTI BIREL
499 NICHOLAS HARGRAVES USA ANSA MOTORSPORTS TONY KART
DANIEL FORMAL COSTA RICA LEADING EDGE MOTORSPORTS FORMULA K

Shifter Rok Masters

Driver Country Team Chassis
500 HUGH TEMPLEMAN USA ROOVOLUTION RACING ENERGY
501 RENE MARTINELLI USA TB KART USA TB KART
505 FARSHAD BAGHERI USA TB KART USA TBKART
510 THIERRY ST-ONGE CANADA PSL KARTING BIREL
518 GUNNAR VAN DER STEUR USA VDS RACING FA
522 LUIS EDUARDO NEVES BRASIL NF SPORTS KOSMIC
525 PETER LICCIARDI USA TEAM MIDWAY FA
526 VICKI BRIAN USA OKC TONY KART
527 DANIEL MIGLORANCIA USA MAGIC BAVARIAN NUTS RACING TONY KART
555 CARLOS MOLINA ECUADOR RCM TONY KART
577 BETO CAVALEIRO BRASIL NF SPORTS KOSMIC
578 MICHEL LEGRAND CANADA LA MAISON DU ROTI BIREL
595 MARTIN JANSON CANADA PSL/MAISON DU ROTI BIREL
599 PATRICK-OTTO MADSEN USA ANSA MOTORSPORTS ZANARDI

To Top