PSL Karting
ASN Canadian Karting Championships

2018 Canadian Karting Championships – Sunday Updates

2018 Canadian Karting Championships – Sunday Updates

It’s Championship Sunday at Mosport Kartways! Drivers from across Canada are competing today for the 2018 ASN Canadian National Karting Championships in eleven classes. Tune in here throughout the day as we post updates and quick results.

It is a beautiful day at Mosport with the sun shining and drivers ready to do battle.


Championship Final Results

ROK Junior:

  1.  Dale Curran
  2. Mackenzie Clark
  3.  Nolan Bower
  4. Gainluca Savaglio
  5. Marcello Paniccia
  6. Andrew Maciel
  7. William Cox
  8.  Nicky Palladino
  9. Liam Rhodes
  10. Patrick Woods-Toth

Briggs Junior Lite:

  1. Callum Baxter
  2. Lily Flintoff
  3.  Ethan Donkers
  4. Owen Mahar
  5. Mackenzie Matthews
  6. Alexander Berg
  7. Brayden Lindgren
  8. Myles Morgan
  9. Nicholas Gilkes
  10. William Maccormack

ROK Mini:

  1. Nikita Johnson
  2. Frankie Esposito
  3. Cole Newton
  4. Ayden Ingratta
  5. Joseph Launi
  6. Cooper Sympson
  7. Aadi Karande
  8. Michael Riccio

Briggs Masters:

  1. Darren Kearnan
  2.  Eli Yanko
  3.  Dave Anderson
  4. Quinn Dewsburry
  5. Dave Patrick
  6. Scott Jefferies
  7. Ross Sortino
  8. Steven Macvoy
  9. Corey Walsh
  10. Rich Folino

ROK Senior:

  1. Xavier Harris
  2. Marco Di Leo
  3. Logan Cusson
  4. Kai Dalziel
  5. Mark Davis
  6. nicholas Hornbostel
  7. Chris Chanko
  8. Jace Denmark-Gessel
  9. Marco Signoretti
  10. Trevor Pace

Briggs Junior:

  1. Gainluca Savaglio
  2. Adam Ali
  3. Jake Cowden
  4. Logan Ploder
  5. Zain Ikram
  6. Alec Drummond
  7. Nicholas Scarfo
  8. Maddox Heacock
  9. Owyn Thomas
  10. Ryan Armstrong

Briggs Cadet:

  1. Ayden Ingratta
  2. Jordan Di Leo
  3. Hunter Twyman
  4. Ashton Henckel
  5. Scotty Watkins
  6. Carson Bartlett
  7. Ethan Lowther
  8. Lucas Deslongchamps
  9. Major Makovskis
  10. Ryan Maxwell

Open Shifter:

  1. Issac Marritt
  2. Lucio Masini
  3. Zach Shearer
  4. Justin Luik
  5. Davide Greco
  6. Xingran Tang
  7. Max Preston
  8. Taegen Poles
  9. Owen Clarke
  10. Daniel Uruena

Briggs Senior:

  1. Jonathan Treadwell
  2. Marco Signoretti
  3. Stefano Lucente
  4. Alex Murphy
  5. Khloe Drummond
  6. Zachary Vanier
  7. Marc Stehle
  8. kai Dalziel
  9. Nathan Kelly
  10. Gavin Sanders

**Results are posted as the checkered flag waves and are unofficial.

ASN Canadian Karting Championships
Pure Flavor / AI Motorsports

Articles Related to ASN Canadian National Championships

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2018 International Karting Media Group.